Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE WITH GREEK YOGURT, SPINACH ARTICHOKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- milk
- yogurt
lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKES, WATER), ONIONS, SALT, WATER, LESS THAN 1% OF: GARLIC, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE WITH GREEK YOGURT, SPINACH ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH ARTICHOKE WITH GREEK YOGURT, SPINACH ARTICHOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPINACH ARTICHOKE WITH GREEK YOGURT, SPINACH ARTICHOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


