Is SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk powder
- organic butter
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic blue cheese
- organic blue cheese concentrate
- organic cultured buttermilk
- organic balsamic blue cheese dressing
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE {ORGANIC MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER {ORGANIC CREAM, SALT}, SALT, XANTHAN GUM], ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC APPLES (ORGANIC APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM CARBONATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CRISP QUINOA, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


