Is SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skim milk powder
- organic milk
- organic egg yolk
- organic cream
- organic blue cheese
- organic blue cheese concentrate
- organic cultured buttermilk
- organic balsamic blue cheese dressing
- organic cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
- organic butter
- enzymes
- +1 more
organic skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE {ORGANIC MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER {ORGANIC CREAM, SALT}, SALT, XANTHAN GUM], ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC APPLES (ORGANIC APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM CARBONATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CRISP QUINOA, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


