Is SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- organic cultured dextrose
- calcium carbonate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE {ORGANIC MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER {ORGANIC CREAM, SALT}, SALT, XANTHAN GUM], ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC APPLES (ORGANIC APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM CARBONATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CRISP QUINOA, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS.
Check SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


