Is SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk powder
  • organic butter
  • organic cream
  • organic milk
  • organic cultured buttermilk
  • organic blue cheese
  • organic blue cheese concentrate
  • organic balsamic blue cheese dressing

organic skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC CULTURED BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE CONCENTRATE [ORGANIC BLUE CHEESE {ORGANIC MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER {ORGANIC CREAM, SALT}, SALT, XANTHAN GUM], ORGANIC EGG YOLK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE), ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC APPLES (ORGANIC APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM CARBONATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CRISP QUINOA, ORGANIC WALNUTS, ORGANIC ALMONDS.

Check SPINACH & ARUGULA SPINACH, ARUGULA, APPLES, RAISINS, CRISP QUINOA, WALNUTS, ALMONDS WITH BALSAMIC BLUE CHEESE DRESSING SALAD BOWL, SPINACH & ARUGULA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamyTender
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go