No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lasagna Pasta (Organic Whole Durum Flour, Filtered Water), Organic Spinach, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Onions, Filtered Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices

Check SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL | Spoonful