Is SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Lasagna Pasta (Organic Whole Durum Flour, Filtered Water), Organic Spinach, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Onions, Filtered Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices
Check SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


