No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lasagna Pasta (Organic Whole Durum Flour, Filtered Water), Organic Spinach, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Onions, Filtered Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices

Check SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegan? SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL | Spoonful