No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lasagna Pasta (Organic Whole Durum Flour, Filtered Water), Organic Spinach, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Onions, Filtered Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices

Check SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL | Spoonful