No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lasagna Pasta (Organic Whole Durum Flour, Filtered Water), Organic Spinach, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Onions, Filtered Water, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (Without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper, Spices

Check SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SPINACH BECHAMEL MADE WITH ORGANIC PASTA AND VEGETABLES LASAGNA, SPINACH BECHAMEL | Spoonful