Is SPINACH BERRY SALAD WITH SWEET ONION VINAIGRETTE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural smoke flavor
- xanthan gum
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BABY SPINACH, SWEET ONION VINAIGRETTE (CANOLA OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR), TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], ONION, RED WINE VINEGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SWEET ONION (SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), STRAWBERRIES, MANDARIN ORANGES (MANDARIN ORANGE SEGMENTS, WATER, SUGAR), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, RED ONION.
Check SPINACH BERRY SALAD WITH SWEET ONION VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH BERRY SALAD WITH SWEET ONION VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


