Is SPINACH & BERRY SALAD WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, SPINACH & BERRY WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • blue cheese

blue cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, ONION RED, BLUEBERRIES, PEPPERS RED, ALMONDS, BLUE CHEESE. WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, DRIED WILD MAINE BLUEBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check SPINACH & BERRY SALAD WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, SPINACH & BERRY WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep