Is SPINACH & BERRY SALAD WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, SPINACH & BERRY WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, ONION RED, BLUEBERRIES, PEPPERS RED, ALMONDS, BLUE CHEESE. WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE: ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, DRIED WILD MAINE BLUEBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check SPINACH & BERRY SALAD WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE, SPINACH & BERRY WITH WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep