Is SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • skim milk
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • +1 more

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild spinach-and-cheese filling with a creamy center and a tender, slightly firm pasta casing. Commonly served with tomato or butter sauces, sautéed, or baked as a quick weeknight dinner or appetizer. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, reliable texture after cooking, and family-friendly appeal reported anecdotally by many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Tapioca Flour, Almond Flour, Spinach, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Cream (Cream, Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme, Turmeric

Check SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPINACH & CHEESE GRAIN FREE ALMOND FLOUR PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch