Is SPINACH DIP MADE WITH GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a whole milk
- cream
- yogurt
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A WHOLE MILK, CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PECTIN, SALT), SPINACH, WATER CHESTNUTS (WATER CHESTNUTS, WATER), ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GREEN ONION, SPICE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CELERY, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check SPINACH DIP MADE WITH GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH DIP MADE WITH GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


