Is SPINACH DIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), LEMON JUICE), SPINACH, WATER CHESTNUTS, ONION PUREE, SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC (COLOR)], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROTS, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, MALIC ACID.
Check SPINACH DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


