Is Spinach, Feta, & Egg White Wrap Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- feta cheese
- whey
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, COTTAGE CHEESE 2% (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALT), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SPINACH, WHOLE EGGS (WITH CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER
Check Spinach, Feta, & Egg White Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach, Feta, & Egg White Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Roll


