Is Spinach & Garlic with Asiago Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic skinless chicken
  • salt enzymes

organic skinless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skinless Chicken, Organic Spinach, Water, Organic Asiago Cheese (Cultured Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt Enzymes), Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Black Pepper

Check Spinach & Garlic with Asiago Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spinach & Garlic with Asiago Chicken Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Slice

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
JuicyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling