Is SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE SALAD BOWL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat's milk
- goat cheese
pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KALE, SPINACH, WILD MAINE BLUEBERRY VINAIGRETTE (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, LIGHTLY FILTERED CANE JUICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, DRIED WILD MAINE BLUEBERRIES, VITAMIN E), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC STARTERS, RENNET), BEETS, ALMONDS, RED ONION.
Check SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE SALAD BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & GOAT CHEESE SALAD BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


