Is SPINACH GOAT CHEESE SCRAMBLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese cultures
  • goat cheese

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITE, SWEET POTATO, GRAPE TOMATO, ONION, SPINACH, GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETAL RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GROUND BLACK PEPPER

Check SPINACH GOAT CHEESE SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go