Is SPINACH GOAT CHEESE SCRAMBLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • goat cheese
  • vegetal rennet

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITE, SWEET POTATO, GRAPE TOMATO, ONION, SPINACH, GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETAL RENNET, SALT), OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GROUND BLACK PEPPER

Check SPINACH GOAT CHEESE SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go