Is SPINACH LENTIL& CHICKPEA CURRY BOWL, SPINACH LENTIL & CHICKPEA CURRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavors

organic natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATOES DICED IN JUICE (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM),ORGANIC ONION, 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (INCLUDING ORGANIC CURRY, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, & ORGANIC TURMERIC), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, AND ORGANIC CORNSTARCH.

Check SPINACH LENTIL& CHICKPEA CURRY BOWL, SPINACH LENTIL & CHICKPEA CURRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Bowl Container

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go