Is SPINACH LENTIL& CHICKPEA CURRY BOWL, SPINACH LENTIL & CHICKPEA CURRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATOES DICED IN JUICE (ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC LENTILS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM),ORGANIC ONION, 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES (INCLUDING ORGANIC CURRY, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, & ORGANIC TURMERIC), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, AND ORGANIC CORNSTARCH.
Check SPINACH LENTIL& CHICKPEA CURRY BOWL, SPINACH LENTIL & CHICKPEA CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH LENTIL& CHICKPEA CURRY BOWL, SPINACH LENTIL & CHICKPEA CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Bowl Container


