Is SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Low-moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Mushrooms, Milk Protein Isolate, Spinach, Cellulose, Cream, Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spice, Sugar, Yeast, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin
Check SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Where to buy
SPINACH & MUSHROOM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, MUSHROOM, SPINACH AND ALFREDO SAUCE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SPINACH & MUSHROOM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


