Is Spinach Noodles Ready to Eat Vegan, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder), Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Chloride), Carrots, Onions, Sunflower Oil, Crimini Mushrooms, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Yeast Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Parsley, Cilantro, Sea Salt, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Spices, Black Pepper, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor
Check Spinach Noodles Ready to Eat Vegan, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Noodles Ready to Eat Vegan, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Cybel'S Free To Eat Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Spinach Noodles Ready to Eat Vegan, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


