Is Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filling (29.5%) Feta Cheese (42%) ((Milk 94%), Salt, Mineral Salt, (509), Rennet, Cultures), Onion (33%), Spinach Frozen (16%), Canola Oil (4%), Sumac, Pepper White Ground, Salt, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Pepper Black, Paprika Sweet. Pastry (70.5%)Flour (64%) (Wheat Flour), Water (19%), Canola Oil (5%), Cornflour, Skim Milk (Pasteurised Skim Milk, Milk Powder (0.15%, 3.0% Protein)), Full CreamMilk ((15%) (Pasteurised & Homogenised Whole Milk(3.5% Fat, 3.0%)), Sugar, Salt.
Check Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mazati Spinach Onion & Feta Triangle 18 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
Never Any Chicken Sausage, Spinach & Feta
Athenos Traditional Feta Cheese Cheese Chunks, 8 oz Blister Pack
Whole Foods Market Organic Feta And Spinach Chicken Sausage
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Onion with Poppy Seeds Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Piece


