Is Never Any Chicken Sausage, Spinach & Feta Dairy Free?

Description
This sausage delivers a savory, mildly tangy flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture that browns evenly. Commonly used sliced in breakfast plates, sandwiches, pastas, and sheet-pan meals, reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent moisture, while some mention variable seasoning and occasional uneven browning across batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This sausage delivers a savory, mildly tangy flavor and a tender, slightly coarse texture that browns evenly. Commonly used sliced in breakfast plates, sandwiches, pastas, and sheet-pan meals, reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent moisture, while some mention variable seasoning and occasional uneven browning across batches.
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Spinach With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Spices, Vinegar*, Cultured Celery Juice*, Cherry Powder, Collagen Casing. Contains: Milk.
Check Never Any Chicken Sausage, Spinach & Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Never Any Chicken Sausage, Spinach & Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Where to buy
Never Any Chicken Sausage, Spinach & Feta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


