Is SPINACH PARMESAN WITH GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized cream
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- yogurt
lactose reduced nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), SPINACH, ONIONS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, LESS THAN 1% OF: SALT, GARLIC, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check SPINACH PARMESAN WITH GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH PARMESAN WITH GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPINACH PARMESAN WITH GREEK YOGURT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


