Is SPINACH RAVIOLI WITH CASHEW-BASED FILLING, SPINACH WITH CASHEW-BASED FILLING Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic semolina flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (ORGANIC SPINACH [ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS {ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST}, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC], ORGANIC CASHEWS [WATER, ORGANIC CASHEW PIECES, STARCH {ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM (FIBER), ORGANIC POTATO STARCH}, SALT], ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS [ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST], ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT), PASTA (ORGANIC SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER).

Check SPINACH RAVIOLI WITH CASHEW-BASED FILLING, SPINACH WITH CASHEW-BASED FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep