Is Spinach Ravioli with Mushrooms Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Organic Marinated Spinach [Organic Spinach, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Garlic], Organic Bread Crumbs [Organic Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast], Organic Sauteed Mushrooms [Organic Mushrooms, Organic Onion, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Parsley, Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper], Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Dried Mushrooms), Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour, Water). ALLERGENS: Contains Wheat. MAY CONTAIN Soy.

Check Spinach Ravioli with Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch