Is spinach & ricotta tortellini Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (Wheat Flour, PASTEURISED EGG (20%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), RICOTTA CHEESE (17%) (Ricotta Cheese (Milk), Salt), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), SPINACH (10%), Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Water, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Nutmeg, Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Flavouring.

Check spinach & ricotta tortellini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish