Is spinach rotini pasta Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
durum whest semolina, spinach pow der, miacin, acid, contains: wheat, this praduct s stored in a facility that pracesses peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soy and egg, prouts armers rret sell by net wt/ct 0,585 ib unit price $1,49/lb jul 12, 22 total price s0,87 217655 800873 sprouts # 24 4645 e speedway tuoson az calories frer eerving
Check spinach rotini pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open spinach rotini pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


