Is spinach rotini pasta Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- 585 ib unit price 1
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
durum whest semolina, spinach pow der, miacin, acid, contains: wheat, this praduct s stored in a facility that pracesses peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soy and egg, prouts armers rret sell by net wt/ct 0,585 ib unit price $1,49/lb jul 12, 22 total price s0,87 217655 800873 sprouts # 24 4645 e speedway tuoson az calories frer eerving
Check spinach rotini pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open spinach rotini pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


