Is spinach rotini pasta Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
durum whest semolina, spinach pow der, miacin, acid, contains: wheat, this praduct s stored in a facility that pracesses peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soy and egg, prouts armers rret sell by net wt/ct 0,585 ib unit price $1,49/lb jul 12, 22 total price s0,87 217655 800873 sprouts # 24 4645 e speedway tuoson az calories frer eerving
Check spinach rotini pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open spinach rotini pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


