Is SPINACH SALAD DRESSING, SPINACH SALAD Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • smoke flavoring
  • natural flavor

smoke flavoring

Dietitian note

Smoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Cider And Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Onion, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic, Tamarind, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Dehydrated

Check SPINACH SALAD DRESSING, SPINACH SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SPINACH SALAD DRESSING, SPINACH SALAD is available at 2 retailers

AmazonRalphs

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingDipping