Is SPINACH SALAD DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of bacon
- 2% of bacon
- natural flavors
contains less than 2% of bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, AND SODIUM NITRITE), ONION*, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT), GARLIC, ONION, SPICE, PARSLEY*, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID.
Check SPINACH SALAD DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH SALAD DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


