Is SPINACH SALAD WITH BACON, BACON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, HONEY POMMERY MUSTARD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], SUGAR, HONEY, OLIVE OIL, SHALLOT, GARLIC [WATER, GARLIC], SALT, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY), HARD COOKED EGG, BACON (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), GREEN ONION.

Check SPINACH SALAD WITH BACON, BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking