Is SPINACH SALAD WITH BACON, BACON Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard cooked egg

hard cooked egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, HONEY POMMERY MUSTARD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], SUGAR, HONEY, OLIVE OIL, SHALLOT, GARLIC [WATER, GARLIC], SALT, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY), HARD COOKED EGG, BACON (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), GREEN ONION.

Check SPINACH SALAD WITH BACON, BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal PrepSnacking