Is Spinach Stuffed Mushroom, 8.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • queso cotija cheese
  • cheese culture
  • queso manchego cheese
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Portabella Mushrooms, Cheese Blend (Queso Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Spinach, Artichokes, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Queso Cotija Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Dried Spinach, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate , Cellulose, Natamycin)

Check Spinach Stuffed Mushroom, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spinach Stuffed Mushroom, 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking