Is Spinach Stuffed Mushroom, 8.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Portabella Mushrooms, Cheese Blend (Queso Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Spinach, Artichokes, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Queso Cotija Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Dried Spinach, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate , Cellulose, Natamycin)

Check Spinach Stuffed Mushroom, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spinach Stuffed Mushroom, 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking