Is SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • binder product

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spanish Style Rice: Water, Rice, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Chicken Flavor (Contains Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Whey, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Flavors And Turmeric), Salt, Shredded Pork: Fully Cooked Mexican Style Pork, Water And Binder Product (Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Chili Pepper, Spices Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Solids, Orange Juice Solids, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors), Vegetables: Onion, Green Onion, Black Beans, Sauce: Water, Tomatoes In Juice Guajillo Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following : Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Spice

Check SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go