Is SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors
- binder product
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spanish Style Rice: Water, Rice, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Chicken Flavor (Contains Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Whey, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Flavors And Turmeric), Salt, Shredded Pork: Fully Cooked Mexican Style Pork, Water And Binder Product (Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Chili Pepper, Spices Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Solids, Orange Juice Solids, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors), Vegetables: Onion, Green Onion, Black Beans, Sauce: Water, Tomatoes In Juice Guajillo Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following : Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Spice
Check SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


