Is SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spanish Style Rice: Water, Rice, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Chicken Flavor (Contains Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Whey, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Flavors And Turmeric), Salt, Shredded Pork: Fully Cooked Mexican Style Pork, Water And Binder Product (Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Chili Pepper, Spices Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Solids, Orange Juice Solids, Xanthan Gum, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors), Vegetables: Onion, Green Onion, Black Beans, Sauce: Water, Tomatoes In Juice Guajillo Pepper, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following : Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Spice
Check SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
SPINACH-STYLE RICE, TENDER SEASONED PORK, SWEET ONIONS AND BLACK BEANS IN A ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE BURRITO BOWL, SAVORY PORK IN ZESTY RED CHILE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


