Is SPINACH TORTELLINI MADE WITH ALMOND MILK RICOTTA ALTERNATIVE, SPINACH TORTELLINI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Almond Milk Ricotta (Almond Milk [Water, Almonds], Salt, Enzymes, Tartaric Acid, Cultures), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Spinach, Potato Flakes, Canola Oil, Roasted Garlic Flavor (Roasted Garlic, Roasted Garlic Powder, Salt, Corn Starch, Water, Sesame Oil, Canola Oil), Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Pasta: Wheat Flour, Water, Beta-carotene

Check SPINACH TORTELLINI MADE WITH ALMOND MILK RICOTTA ALTERNATIVE, SPINACH TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPINACH TORTELLINI MADE WITH ALMOND MILK RICOTTA ALTERNATIVE, SPINACH TORTELLINI is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch