Is SPINACH WITH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • creamy goat cheese

creamy goat cheese

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH BABY SPINACH, CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, FRESHLY GLAZED WALNUTS & OUR HOMEMADE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE

Check SPINACH WITH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishOn The Go