Is SPINACH WITH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • freshly glazed walnuts & our homemade balsamic vinaigrette

freshly glazed walnuts & our homemade balsamic vinaigrette

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH BABY SPINACH, CREAMY GOAT CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, FRESHLY GLAZED WALNUTS & OUR HOMEMADE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE

Check SPINACH WITH GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishOn The Go