Is Spinato's Vodca Cream Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Fresh Onions, Fresh Carrots, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sun Ower Oil, Salt, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Basil, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper, Citric Acid), Heavy Cream, Tomato Pur E (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Salted Vodka, Burgundy Wine, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Modi Ed Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Spices, Parsley, Contains: Milk
Check Spinato's Vodca Cream Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinato's Vodca Cream Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


