Is Spinelli's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Kit (2 JARS-Spicy Roasted Garlic fra Diavolo) All natural, Healthy, No Preservatives, Gluten Free, Vegan, Best Authentic Italian, No Added Sugar, Ripe Real Tomatoes Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Tomatoes, Fresh Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Chili Pepper, Kosher Salt

Check Spinelli's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Kit (2 JARS-Spicy Roasted Garlic fra Diavolo) All natural, Healthy, No Preservatives, Gluten Free, Vegan, Best Authentic Italian, No Added Sugar, Ripe Real Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Spinelli's Gourmet Pasta Sauce Kit (2 JARS-Spicy Roasted Garlic fra Diavolo) All natural, Healthy, No Preservatives, Gluten Free, Vegan, Best Authentic Italian, No Added Sugar, Ripe Real Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping