Is Spinellis Sauce Co. Spinelli's Gorgonzola Grandioso Dressing Fresh And Gluten Free Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured low-fat buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- gorgonzola cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gorgonzola Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg (whole Egg, Citric Acid), Distilled Vinegar, Cultured Low-fat Buttermilk [milk], Salt, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Garlic, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk And Egg.
Check Spinellis Sauce Co. Spinelli's Gorgonzola Grandioso Dressing Fresh And Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinellis Sauce Co. Spinelli's Gorgonzola Grandioso Dressing Fresh And Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


