Is Spinnakers Soda Co. Root Beer Racinette Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Vancouver Island Mineral Water, Cane Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavour. Caramel Colour, Sodium Benzoate, (Preserves Freshness), Citric Acid. Ingrédients: Eau Gazéifiée Minerale de l'île de Vancouver, Sucre de Canne, Arôme Naturel et Artificiel, Couleur Caramel, Benzoate de Sodium, (Préserve la Fraîcheur), Acide Citrique.
Check Spinnakers Soda Co. Root Beer Racinette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinnakers Soda Co. Root Beer Racinette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


